161 Old Trinity Rd Decatur, AL 35601
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $120,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Old Trinity Rd, Decatur, AL 35601 and is currently estimated at $88,421, approximately $83 per square foot. 161 Old Trinity Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including West Morgan Elementary School, West Morgan Middle School, and West Morgan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2024
Sold by
Sears Willie B
Bought by
Sears John Wesley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2023
Sold by
Priest Christopher
Bought by
Sears John
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sears John Wesley | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sears John | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $242 | $3,230 | $2,770 | $460 |
| 2023 | $242 | $6,460 | $5,540 | $920 |
| 2022 | $242 | $6,460 | $5,540 | $920 |
| 2021 | $197 | $5,280 | $4,600 | $680 |
| 2020 | $197 | $5,280 | $4,600 | $680 |
| 2019 | $197 | $5,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $275 | $7,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $275 | $7,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map