161 Oley Ln Statesville, NC 28677
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $464,593
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Oley Ln, Statesville, NC 28677 and is currently estimated at $441,898, approximately $192 per square foot. 161 Oley Ln is a home located in Iredell County with nearby schools including Sharon Elementary School, West Iredell Middle School, and West Iredell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,970 | $323,780 | $31,120 | $292,660 |
| 2024 | $1,970 | $323,780 | $31,120 | $292,660 |
| 2023 | $1,970 | $323,780 | $31,120 | $292,660 |
| 2022 | $1,485 | $227,030 | $18,670 | $208,360 |
| 2021 | $1,481 | $227,030 | $18,670 | $208,360 |
| 2020 | $1,481 | $227,030 | $18,670 | $208,360 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $227,030 | $18,670 | $208,360 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $220,080 | $18,670 | $201,410 |
| 2017 | $1,367 | $220,080 | $18,670 | $201,410 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $220,080 | $18,670 | $201,410 |
| 2015 | $1,367 | $220,080 | $18,670 | $201,410 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $210,730 | $18,670 | $192,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map