161 Pepperdine Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $342,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,425
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Pepperdine Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $309,479, approximately $127 per square foot. 161 Pepperdine Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,036 | $85,285 | $11,533 | $73,752 |
| 2023 | $3,499 | $64,208 | $14,739 | $49,469 |
| 2022 | $3,486 | $64,208 | $14,739 | $49,469 |
| 2021 | $3,495 | $64,208 | $14,739 | $49,469 |
| 2020 | $3,481 | $56,880 | $13,060 | $43,820 |
| 2019 | $3,459 | $56,880 | $13,060 | $43,820 |
| 2018 | $3,465 | $56,880 | $13,060 | $43,820 |
| 2017 | $3,377 | $53,150 | $12,490 | $40,660 |
| 2016 | $3,333 | $53,150 | $12,490 | $40,660 |
| 2015 | $3,122 | $53,150 | $12,490 | $40,660 |
| 2014 | $3,131 | $53,950 | $12,670 | $41,280 |
| 2013 | $3,102 | $53,950 | $12,670 | $41,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map