161 Phelps St Oneida, NY 13421
Estimated Value: $320,975
Studio
--
Bath
3,584
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Phelps St, Oneida, NY 13421 and is currently estimated at $320,975, approximately $89 per square foot. 161 Phelps St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Oneida High School, St Patrick's School, and Holy Cross Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Karst Rebecca A
Bought by
David A Stirpe Revocable Trust and Stirpe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
Sold by
Karst Rebecca
Bought by
Karst Terry E and Karst
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Sold by
Yorke John A
Bought by
Karst Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1997
Sold by
Traynor Kieren J
Bought by
Yorke John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David A Stirpe Revocable Trust | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Karst Terry E | -- | Harry M Scsramella | |
| Karst Rebecca | $95,900 | -- | |
| Yorke John A | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,129 | $62,900 | $5,600 | $57,300 |
| 2024 | $3,125 | $62,900 | $5,600 | $57,300 |
| 2023 | $3,003 | $62,900 | $5,600 | $57,300 |
| 2022 | $2,922 | $62,900 | $5,600 | $57,300 |
| 2021 | $2,878 | $62,900 | $5,600 | $57,300 |
| 2020 | $2,823 | $62,900 | $5,600 | $57,300 |
| 2019 | $1,511 | $62,900 | $5,600 | $57,300 |
| 2018 | $2,747 | $62,900 | $5,600 | $57,300 |
| 2017 | $2,972 | $62,900 | $5,600 | $57,300 |
| 2016 | $2,337 | $62,900 | $5,600 | $57,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,900 | $5,600 | $57,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,900 | $5,600 | $57,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map