161 Pine Ln Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $167,682 - $248,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
955
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Pine Ln, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $205,421, approximately $215 per square foot. 161 Pine Ln is a home with nearby schools including Martins Creek Elementary/Middle School, Murphy High School, and Light House Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2024
Sold by
Leatherwood Vaughn L and Leatherwood Elizabeth
Bought by
Leatherwood Vaughn L and Leatherwood Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1995
Bought by
Leatherwood John G and Leatherwood Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leatherwood Vaughn L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leatherwood John G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $461 | $57,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $451 | $57,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $451 | $57,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $451 | $57,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $388 | $57,190 | $18,000 | $39,190 |
| 2020 | $365 | $57,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $390 | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $381 | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $381 | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $381 | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $381 | $54,900 | $20,860 | $34,040 |
| 2012 | -- | $71,920 | $20,860 | $51,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map