161 Plover Dr Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $1,164,000 - $1,475,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Plover Dr, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $1,321,641, approximately $560 per square foot. 161 Plover Dr is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2015
Sold by
Daly Donna J and Daly James R
Bought by
Daly Donna J and Donna J Daly Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daly Donna J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,335 | $1,418,900 | $1,166,600 | $252,300 |
| 2024 | $5,581 | $853,900 | $762,500 | $91,400 |
| 2023 | $5,321 | $857,556 | $762,500 | $95,056 |
| 2022 | $5,321 | $857,556 | $762,500 | $95,056 |
| 2021 | $5,323 | $857,556 | $762,500 | $95,056 |
| 2020 | $5,119 | $857,556 | $762,500 | $95,056 |
| 2019 | $6,220 | $884,300 | $669,900 | $214,400 |
| 2018 | $6,228 | $884,300 | $669,900 | $214,400 |
| 2017 | $6,093 | $884,300 | $669,900 | $214,400 |
| 2016 | $5,728 | $884,300 | $669,900 | $214,400 |
| 2014 | $5,735 | $884,300 | $669,900 | $214,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map