161 Post Office Rd Moncure, NC 27559
Estimated Value: $259,956 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Post Office Rd, Moncure, NC 27559 and is currently estimated at $328,739, approximately $183 per square foot. 161 Post Office Rd is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Moncure School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Lagreca Alberto La
Bought by
Greca Susan E La
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,625
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Marks Stuart A and Marks Martha S
Bought by
Tarheel Investment Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Trice Raymond Earl and Trice Theresa Brennan
Bought by
Lagreca Alberto and Lagreca La Greca
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greca Susan E La | -- | None Available | |
| Tarheel Investment Partners Llc | $275,000 | Attorney | |
| Lagreca Alberto | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greca Susan E La | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 | $218,269 | $42,617 | $175,652 |
| 2024 | $1,767 | $133,191 | $26,586 | $106,605 |
| 2023 | $1,286 | $133,191 | $26,586 | $106,605 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $133,191 | $26,586 | $106,605 |
| 2021 | $1,194 | $133,191 | $26,586 | $106,605 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $117,316 | $15,508 | $101,808 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $117,316 | $15,508 | $101,808 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $117,316 | $15,508 | $101,808 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $117,316 | $15,508 | $101,808 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $116,578 | $14,770 | $101,808 |
| 2015 | $996 | $116,578 | $14,770 | $101,808 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,646 | $11,077 | $108,569 |
| 2013 | -- | $119,646 | $11,077 | $108,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map