161 Rabbit Rd Sabattus, ME 04280
Estimated Value: $141,790 - $465,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Rabbit Rd, Sabattus, ME 04280 and is currently estimated at $253,698, approximately $325 per square foot. 161 Rabbit Rd is a home located in Androscoggin County with nearby schools including Carrie Ricker School, Oak Hill Middle School, and Oak Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $896 | $45,000 | $0 | $45,000 |
| 2024 | $860 | $45,000 | $0 | $45,000 |
| 2023 | $821 | $45,000 | $0 | $45,000 |
| 2022 | $749 | $45,000 | $0 | $45,000 |
| 2021 | $707 | $45,000 | $0 | $45,000 |
| 2020 | $556 | $31,300 | $0 | $31,300 |
| 2019 | $556 | $31,300 | $0 | $31,300 |
| 2018 | $556 | $31,300 | $0 | $31,300 |
| 2017 | $556 | $31,300 | $0 | $31,300 |
| 2016 | $587 | $31,300 | $0 | $31,300 |
| 2014 | $557 | $31,300 | $0 | $31,300 |
| 2013 | $512 | $31,300 | $0 | $31,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map