161 Randall Ave Warwick, RI 02889
Warwick Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $662,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Randall Ave, Warwick, RI 02889 and is currently estimated at $612,965, approximately $350 per square foot. 161 Randall Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Saint Kevin School and Bishop Hendricken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2007
Sold by
Smith Russell L Est and Smith
Bought by
Frazier John J and Frazier Bernadette M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,167
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$519,798
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier John J | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frazier John J | $71,060 | |
| Open | Frazier John J | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,721 | $529,200 | $177,600 | $351,600 |
| 2024 | $6,645 | $459,200 | $163,300 | $295,900 |
| 2023 | $6,516 | $459,200 | $163,300 | $295,900 |
| 2022 | $6,097 | $325,500 | $100,400 | $225,100 |
| 2021 | $6,097 | $325,500 | $100,400 | $225,100 |
| 2020 | $6,097 | $325,500 | $100,400 | $225,100 |
| 2019 | $6,097 | $325,500 | $100,400 | $225,100 |
| 2018 | $5,859 | $281,700 | $100,400 | $181,300 |
| 2017 | $5,702 | $281,700 | $100,400 | $181,300 |
| 2016 | $5,702 | $281,700 | $100,400 | $181,300 |
| 2015 | $5,262 | $253,600 | $85,500 | $168,100 |
| 2014 | $5,087 | $253,600 | $85,500 | $168,100 |
| 2013 | $5,019 | $253,600 | $85,500 | $168,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map