161 Riverside Dr Old Forge, NY 13420
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $650,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Riverside Dr, Old Forge, NY 13420 and is currently estimated at $604,157, approximately $357 per square foot. 161 Riverside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Hardy Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Law Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,200
Outstanding Balance
$26,752
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$577,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Norton Revocable Faith
Bought by
Hardy William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1997
Sold by
Norton Aaron F and Norton Faith B
Bought by
Trust-Norton-Revocable Aaron F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Law Cynthia M | $380,000 | Patricia Bobrow | |
| Hardy William | $318,750 | Timothy Foley | |
| Trust-Norton-Revocable Aaron F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Law Cynthia M | $34,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,224 | $332,500 | $66,000 | $266,500 |
| 2024 | $5,224 | $332,500 | $66,000 | $266,500 |
| 2023 | $5,057 | $332,500 | $66,000 | $266,500 |
| 2022 | $4,525 | $332,500 | $66,000 | $266,500 |
| 2021 | $4,502 | $332,500 | $66,000 | $266,500 |
| 2020 | $4,409 | $332,500 | $66,000 | $266,500 |
| 2019 | $3,910 | $332,500 | $66,000 | $266,500 |
| 2018 | $4,401 | $332,500 | $66,000 | $266,500 |
| 2017 | $4,103 | $312,300 | $66,000 | $246,300 |
| 2016 | $3,921 | $312,300 | $66,000 | $246,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $312,300 | $66,000 | $246,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $312,300 | $66,000 | $246,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map