161 Riverview Ln Flippin, AR 72634
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $731,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,240
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Riverview Ln, Flippin, AR 72634 and is currently estimated at $544,563, approximately $168 per square foot. 161 Riverview Ln is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Flippin Elementary School, Flippin Middle School, and Flippin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Leachman James W and Leachman Barbara J
Bought by
Leachman Barbara J and Leachman Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Rice Allan G and Rice Lana
Bought by
Leachman James W and Leachman Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Bought by
Rice Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Bought by
Rice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1999
Bought by
Rice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Bought by
Rice Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Bought by
Rice A and Rice Added Trusts H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1996
Bought by
Faulkner
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1996
Bought by
Rice
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leachman Barbara J | -- | -- | |
| Leachman James W | -- | -- | |
| Rice Trust | -- | -- | |
| Rice | -- | -- | |
| Rice | -- | -- | |
| Rice Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Rice A | -- | -- | |
| Faulkner | $16,000 | -- | |
| Rice | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,627 | $88,730 | $28,000 | $60,730 |
| 2024 | $2,152 | $88,730 | $28,000 | $60,730 |
| 2023 | $1,802 | $88,730 | $28,000 | $60,730 |
| 2022 | $1,852 | $88,730 | $28,000 | $60,730 |
| 2021 | $1,852 | $88,730 | $28,000 | $60,730 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $61,040 | $16,000 | $45,040 |
| 2019 | $1,870 | $61,040 | $16,000 | $45,040 |
| 2018 | $1,895 | $61,040 | $16,000 | $45,040 |
| 2017 | $1,895 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,877 | $47,500 | $16,000 | $31,500 |
| 2015 | $1,877 | $47,500 | $16,000 | $31,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,500 | $16,000 | $31,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,500 | $16,000 | $31,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $47,500 | $16,000 | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map