161 Russell Rd Hurley, NY 12443
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $369,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,219
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Russell Rd, Hurley, NY 12443 and is currently estimated at $357,661, approximately $293 per square foot. 161 Russell Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Kingston High School, Winter Bear Montessori School, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Delgado Ines and Fernandez Ines
Bought by
Delgado Ines
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Delgado Ines
Bought by
Fernandez Andre and Fernandez Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Felton Elizabeth
Bought by
Fernandez Ines
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Pugliese John B and Pugliese Edith G
Bought by
Antiuk Jennifer Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Ines | -- | None Available | |
| Delgado Ines | -- | None Available | |
| Delgado Ines | -- | None Available | |
| Fernandez Andre | -- | None Available | |
| Fernandez Andre | -- | None Available | |
| Fernandez Andre | -- | None Available | |
| Fernandez Andre | -- | None Available | |
| Fernandez Ines | $180,000 | Brenda Hagedorn | |
| Fernandez Ines | $180,000 | Brenda Hagedorn | |
| Antiuk Jennifer Lynn | $86,102 | -- | |
| Antiuk Jennifer Lynn | $86,102 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,068 | $280,000 | $7,800 | $272,200 |
| 2024 | $6,392 | $280,000 | $7,800 | $272,200 |
| 2023 | $6,094 | $166,100 | $29,800 | $136,300 |
| 2022 | $5,463 | $166,100 | $29,800 | $136,300 |
| 2021 | $5,463 | $166,100 | $29,800 | $136,300 |
| 2020 | $3,492 | $166,100 | $29,800 | $136,300 |
| 2019 | $4,385 | $166,100 | $29,800 | $136,300 |
| 2018 | $4,605 | $166,100 | $29,800 | $136,300 |
| 2017 | $4,431 | $166,100 | $29,800 | $136,300 |
| 2016 | $4,388 | $166,100 | $29,800 | $136,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $166,100 | $29,800 | $136,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,100 | $29,800 | $136,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map