161 S Jasmine St Denver, CO 80224
Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $985,000 - $1,235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 S Jasmine St, Denver, CO 80224 and is currently estimated at $1,067,645, approximately $573 per square foot. 161 S Jasmine St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2022
Sold by
Wilding Kyle and Wilding Caroline
Bought by
Deroeck Gene Spencer and Deroeck Jayna Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$795,920
Outstanding Balance
$727,612
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$340,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Wilding Kyle and Wilding Caroline
Bought by
Wilding Kyle and Wilding Caroline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$394,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2013
Sold by
Twyman H Wayne
Bought by
Smogerzewski Stan Andy and Wilding Kyle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,600
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Twyman H Wayne
Bought by
Twyman H Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deroeck Gene Spencer | $994,900 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Wilding Kyle | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Smogerzewski Stan Andy | $412,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Twyman H Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deroeck Gene Spencer | $795,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilding Kyle | $394,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smogerzewski Stan Andy | $329,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,308 | $74,900 | $59,960 | $59,960 |
| 2024 | $5,308 | $67,020 | $46,460 | $20,560 |
| 2023 | $5,193 | $67,020 | $46,460 | $20,560 |
| 2022 | $4,189 | $52,680 | $34,280 | $18,400 |
| 2021 | $4,044 | $54,200 | $35,270 | $18,930 |
| 2020 | $4,076 | $54,940 | $35,270 | $19,670 |
| 2019 | $3,962 | $54,940 | $35,270 | $19,670 |
| 2018 | $2,279 | $29,460 | $29,390 | $70 |
| 2017 | $2,272 | $29,460 | $29,390 | $70 |
| 2016 | $2,232 | $27,370 | $25,727 | $1,643 |
| 2015 | $2,138 | $27,370 | $25,727 | $1,643 |
| 2014 | $1,763 | $21,230 | $16,246 | $4,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map