Seller's Agent in 2024
Justin Harding
Agency Realty, LLC
(435) 640-9135
42 in this area
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $598,171 - $751,000
Discover the hidden treasure of Kamas: a commercial gem nestled in the heart of vibrant culture and bustling commerce, offering a unique blend of charm and opportunity.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Agency Realty, LLC License #4946700-PB00 Listed on: 05/04/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Natalie Atkinson
Bald Eagle Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Nolan R | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Walter Richard F | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| D & D Walter Llc | -- | Coalition Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Nolan R | $378,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2024 06/18/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2024 05/07/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2024 05/04/24 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | $391 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,575 | $271,028 | $103,950 | $167,078 |
| 2024 | $1,523 | $266,078 | $99,000 | $167,078 |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $266,078 | $99,000 | $167,078 |
| 2022 | $1,411 | $218,592 | $77,000 | $141,592 |
| 2021 | $59 | $127,305 | $42,350 | $84,955 |
| 2020 | $1,089 | $124,473 | $42,350 | $82,123 |
| 2019 | $1,116 | $114,562 | $42,350 | $72,212 |
| 2018 | $992 | $106,066 | $42,350 | $63,716 |
| 2017 | $891 | $96,849 | $33,000 | $63,849 |
| 2016 | $933 | $96,849 | $33,000 | $63,849 |
| 2015 | $856 | $86,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $913 | $86,652 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Justin Harding
Agency Realty, LLC
(435) 640-9135
42 in this area
109 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Natalie Atkinson
Bald Eagle Realty
Source: Park City Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 12401621
APN: KT-45
Ask me questions while you tour the home.