161 Salem St Woburn, MA 01801
Downtown Woburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $857,000 - $943,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,265
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Salem St, Woburn, MA 01801 and is currently estimated at $880,757, approximately $388 per square foot. 161 Salem St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Malcolm White Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Woburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1982
Bought by
Deberio Michael A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deberio Michael A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deberio Michael A | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Deberio Michael A | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Deberio Michael A | $12,000 | |
| Closed | Deberio Michael A | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,176 | $723,200 | $333,700 | $389,500 |
| 2024 | $5,495 | $681,800 | $317,800 | $364,000 |
| 2023 | $5,546 | $637,500 | $288,900 | $348,600 |
| 2022 | $5,348 | $572,600 | $251,200 | $321,400 |
| 2021 | $4,913 | $526,600 | $239,300 | $287,300 |
| 2020 | $7,255 | $524,900 | $239,300 | $285,600 |
| 2019 | $7,380 | $509,700 | $227,900 | $281,800 |
| 2018 | $4,542 | $459,300 | $209,100 | $250,200 |
| 2017 | $6,056 | $437,200 | $199,200 | $238,000 |
| 2016 | $4,158 | $413,700 | $186,100 | $227,600 |
| 2015 | $4,012 | $394,500 | $173,900 | $220,600 |
| 2014 | $3,900 | $373,600 | $173,900 | $199,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map