161 Singleton Rd Chaplin, CT 06235
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Singleton Rd, Chaplin, CT 06235 and is currently estimated at $339,689, approximately $277 per square foot. 161 Singleton Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Chaplin Elementary School and Parish Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,826 | $185,669 | $43,669 | $142,000 |
| 2024 | $4,995 | $166,769 | $43,669 | $123,100 |
| 2023 | $4,100 | $115,500 | $40,100 | $75,400 |
| 2022 | $4,019 | $116,500 | $41,100 | $75,400 |
| 2021 | $3,786 | $116,500 | $41,100 | $75,400 |
| 2020 | $3,786 | $116,500 | $41,100 | $75,400 |
| 2019 | $3,786 | $116,500 | $41,100 | $75,400 |
| 2018 | $3,725 | $114,600 | $44,300 | $70,300 |
| 2017 | $4,017 | $114,600 | $44,300 | $70,300 |
| 2016 | $4,017 | $114,600 | $44,300 | $70,300 |
| 2015 | $4,183 | $114,600 | $44,300 | $70,300 |
| 2014 | $4,183 | $114,600 | $44,300 | $70,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map