161 Stillson Rd Fairfield, CT 06825
Fairfield Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $861,000 - $1,071,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Stillson Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825 and is currently estimated at $959,687, approximately $408 per square foot. 161 Stillson Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Jennings Elementary School, Fairfield Woods Middle School, and Fairfield Warde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1993
Sold by
Elmaghrabi Mahmoud E and Elmaghrabi Ehab E
Bought by
English Darren and Senese Gina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| English Darren | $180,000 | -- | |
| English Darren | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | English Darren | $150,000 | |
| Closed | English Darren | $148,400 | |
| Closed | English Darren | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,055 | $389,410 | $248,360 | $141,050 |
| 2024 | $10,865 | $389,410 | $248,360 | $141,050 |
| 2023 | $10,713 | $389,410 | $248,360 | $141,050 |
| 2022 | $10,608 | $389,410 | $248,360 | $141,050 |
| 2021 | $10,506 | $389,410 | $248,360 | $141,050 |
| 2020 | $9,551 | $356,510 | $213,360 | $143,150 |
| 2019 | $9,551 | $356,510 | $213,360 | $143,150 |
| 2018 | $9,398 | $356,510 | $213,360 | $143,150 |
| 2017 | $9,205 | $356,510 | $213,360 | $143,150 |
| 2016 | $9,073 | $356,510 | $213,360 | $143,150 |
| 2015 | $8,014 | $323,260 | $225,120 | $98,140 |
| 2014 | $7,888 | $323,260 | $225,120 | $98,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map