161 Sunset Ave Ellerbe, NC 28338
Estimated Value: $54,096 - $132,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Sunset Ave, Ellerbe, NC 28338 and is currently estimated at $92,274, approximately $87 per square foot. 161 Sunset Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mineral Springs Elementary School, Ellerbe Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Jones Lucy
Bought by
Olvera Juan Fernando and Olvera Vazquez Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olvera Juan Fernando | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $415 | $38,608 | $12,263 | $26,345 |
| 2024 | $423 | $38,608 | $12,263 | $26,345 |
| 2023 | $359 | $27,704 | $9,810 | $17,894 |
| 2022 | $359 | $27,704 | $9,810 | $17,894 |
| 2021 | $355 | $27,704 | $9,810 | $17,894 |
| 2020 | $351 | $27,704 | $9,810 | $17,894 |
| 2019 | $351 | $27,704 | $9,810 | $17,894 |
| 2018 | $351 | $27,704 | $9,810 | $17,894 |
| 2016 | $337 | $27,704 | $9,810 | $17,894 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,079 | $9,520 | $11,559 |
Source: Public Records
Map