$62,500
$3K PRICE DROP

161 Suzanne Dr Moody, TX 76557

Estimated payment $359/month

Total Views 45,426
1.02 Acres
$61,275 Price per Acre
44,431 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

-Enjoy the peace of country living with the convenient location to nearby Temple and Waco with easy access to I-35. Small street which ends in a cul-de-sac - no drive by traffic, just a couple of quiet neighbors. -Existing neighborhood consists mostly of larger acrege lots, no mass developments here or nearby. Your yard and views will not change, it is beautiful now and will continue to be. -Both lots are priced and listed separately (153 and 161 Suzanne) -Review both listings - pictures included in each listing are the same and contain views of both the 153 and 161 Suzanne Dr. properties. -Survey at hand and pins in place.
-Beautiful trees including mature pecans. -Property has been cleared and ready for a structure - no additional clearing required. -There is an existing septic in place that has not been checked and will not be checked. Sold as-is. -Beautiful views of sorrounding hills from high point of property. -There is a water meter on this property.

Listing Agent

Maritza Perez

Kelly, Realtors Brokerage Phone: 254-741-1500 License #0498789 Listed on: 07/05/2024

Kelly, Realtors

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $248

Lot Details

  • 1.02 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 137 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 412313

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$248

Lot Details

1.02 Acres

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Richard and Suzanne Lucas
  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Improved Land
  • Attribution Contact: 254-741-1500
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KLRE01
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48309:412313

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 1.02
  • Parcel Number: 412313
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.02
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 44431.2

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 1
  • Tax Lot: 137
  • Tax Annual Amount: 248.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $246 $16,400 $16,400 --
2024 $246 $16,400 $16,400 $0
2023 $247 $16,400 $16,400 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2025 04/14/25 Price Changed $62,500 -3.8% --
07/06/2024 07/06/24 For Sale $65,000 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $52,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Maritza's Other Listings

  • 153 Suzanne Dr, Moody, TX 76557

    $60,000 $5K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $54,545 per Acre
    • 153 Suzanne Dr
    • Moody, TX

    - Enjoy the peace of country living with the convenient location central to nearby Temple and Waco with easy access to I-35. - Small street that ends in a cul-de-sac no drive-by-traffic, just a couple of quiet neighbors. - Existing neigborhood consists of mostly larger acreage lots, no mass developments here or nearby. Your yard and view will not change, it is beautiful now and will continue to

    Maritza Perez Kelly, Realtors

    Section Image
  • Block 1 Lot1 Plainview Rd, McGregor, TX 76657

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $55,556 per Acre
    • Block 1 Lot1 Plainview Rd
    • McGregor, TX

    Build your dream home on 1 Acre. A water meter will be installed at closing and owner financing is available. Call for details.

    Maritza Perez Kelly, Realtors

    Section Image
  • Block 1 Lot2 Plainview Rd, McGregor, TX 76657

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $81,197 per Acre
    • Block 1 Lot2 Plainview Rd
    • McGregor, TX

Maritza Perez Kelly, Realtors

    Section Image
  • Block 1 Lot 4 Plainview Rd, McGregor, TX 76657

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 1.69 Acres
    • $56,213 per Acre
    • Block 1 Lot 4 Plainview Rd
    • McGregor, TX

Maritza Perez Kelly, Realtors

    Section Image
  • Block 1 Lot 6 Plainview Rd, McGregor, TX 76657

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 1.67 Acres
    • $56,886 per Acre
    • Block 1 Lot 6 Plainview Rd
    • McGregor, TX

Maritza Perez Kelly, Realtors

    Section Image
  • Block 1 Lot 5 Plainview Rd, McGregor, TX 76657

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 1.68 Acres
    • $56,548 per Acre
    • Block 1 Lot 5 Plainview Rd
    • McGregor, TX

Maritza Perez Kelly, Realtors

    Section Image
  • Block 1 Lot 3 Plainview Rd, McGregor, TX 76657

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 1.69 Acres
    • $56,213 per Acre
    • Block 1 Lot 3 Plainview Rd
    • McGregor, TX

Maritza Perez Kelly, Realtors

    Section Image
  • 472 Dal Paso Dr, Robinson, TX 76706

    $39,100 $6K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 0.24 Acre
    • $162,917 per Acre
    • 472 Dal Paso Dr
    • Robinson, TX

    Beautiful and affordable lot to build your dream house. Establish neighborhood very convenient to Robinson Drive. A must-see if you want to build in Robinson. Ready to build with engineering work already done. The lot is not on flood zone. The corner of the lot in the back gets water from the building in the back. The topographic study says that concrete swells along the sides would be sufficient

    Maritza Perez Kelly, Realtors

    Section Image
  • Block 1 Lot 10 Farmview Pkwy, McGregor, TX 76657

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre
    • Block 1 Lot 10 Farmview Pkwy
    • McGregor, TX

    Build your dream home on 5 Acres! A water meter will be installed at closing and owner financing is available. Call for details.

    Maritza Perez Kelly, Realtors

    Section Image

MLS Number: 224135

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 38-007600-013700-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.