161 Teaticket Path Teaticket, MA 02536
Teaticket NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,017,000 - $2,032,797
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,201
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Teaticket Path, Teaticket, MA 02536 and is currently estimated at $1,496,699, approximately $680 per square foot. 161 Teaticket Path is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Teaticket Elementary School, Morse Pond School, and Lawrence School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Eaton Susan F
Bought by
Eaton Francis W and Eaton Susan F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1993
Sold by
Parsons Glenn H and Parsons Phyllis W
Bought by
Eaton Francis W and Eaton Susan F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
8.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaton Francis W | -- | -- | |
| Eaton Francis W | -- | -- | |
| Eaton Francis W | $405,000 | -- | |
| Eaton Francis W | $405,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eaton Francis W | $297,764 | |
| Previous Owner | Eaton Francis W | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,546 | $1,626,300 | $874,300 | $752,000 |
| 2024 | $8,636 | $1,375,100 | $773,400 | $601,700 |
| 2023 | $7,925 | $1,145,200 | $672,500 | $472,700 |
| 2022 | $7,378 | $916,500 | $505,300 | $411,200 |
| 2021 | $7,518 | $884,500 | $505,300 | $379,200 |
| 2020 | $6,857 | $798,300 | $459,300 | $339,000 |
| 2019 | $6,809 | $795,500 | $459,300 | $336,200 |
| 2018 | $6,739 | $783,600 | $459,300 | $324,300 |
| 2017 | $6,625 | $776,700 | $459,300 | $317,400 |
| 2016 | $6,501 | $776,700 | $459,300 | $317,400 |
| 2015 | $6,361 | $776,700 | $459,300 | $317,400 |
| 2014 | $6,272 | $769,600 | $459,400 | $310,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map