161 Underhill Ave Brooklyn, NY 11238
Prospect Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,013,000 - $4,263,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,536
Sq Ft
$1,051/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Underhill Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11238 and is currently estimated at $3,715,075, approximately $1,050 per square foot. 161 Underhill Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 9 The Sarah Smith Garnet School, Explore Exceed Charter Lower School, and Luria Academy of Brooklyn.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Lipkin Jonathan
Bought by
Lipkin Jonathan and Oratowski Danae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,111
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$3,707,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1994
Sold by
Richardson Cecelia B
Bought by
Lipkin Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lipkin Jonathan | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Lipkin Jonathan | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lipkin Jonathan | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Lipkin Jonathan | $178,000 | |
| Closed | Lipkin Jonathan | $178,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,608 | $240,360 | $29,280 | $211,080 |
| 2025 | $9,736 | $182,820 | $29,280 | $153,540 |
| 2024 | $9,736 | $203,400 | $29,280 | $174,120 |
| 2023 | $9,321 | $249,540 | $29,280 | $220,260 |
| 2022 | $9,026 | $212,400 | $29,280 | $183,120 |
| 2021 | $8,971 | $196,380 | $29,280 | $167,100 |
| 2019 | $8,401 | $171,240 | $29,280 | $141,960 |
| 2018 | $7,737 | $39,412 | $6,383 | $33,029 |
| 2017 | $7,625 | $38,874 | $6,208 | $32,666 |
| 2016 | $7,026 | $36,694 | $6,699 | $29,995 |
| 2015 | $4,203 | $36,676 | $10,039 | $26,637 |
| 2014 | $4,203 | $34,634 | $11,377 | $23,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map