161 Union St Guilford, CT 06437
Estimated Value: $428,618 - $553,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Union St, Guilford, CT 06437 and is currently estimated at $478,655, approximately $381 per square foot. 161 Union St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including E.C. Adams Middle School, A. Baldwin Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1986
Bought by
Milnes Frederick M and Milnes Paula J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milnes Frederick M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Milnes Frederick M | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Milnes Frederick M | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Milnes Frederick M | $61,000 | |
| Closed | Milnes Frederick M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,604 | $238,840 | $161,280 | $77,560 |
| 2024 | $6,348 | $238,840 | $161,280 | $77,560 |
| 2023 | $6,181 | $238,840 | $161,280 | $77,560 |
| 2022 | $6,701 | $201,540 | $163,800 | $37,740 |
| 2021 | $6,574 | $201,540 | $163,800 | $37,740 |
| 2020 | $6,512 | $201,540 | $163,800 | $37,740 |
| 2019 | $6,455 | $201,540 | $163,800 | $37,740 |
| 2018 | $6,304 | $201,540 | $163,800 | $37,740 |
| 2017 | $5,905 | $201,120 | $157,500 | $43,620 |
| 2016 | $5,766 | $201,120 | $157,500 | $43,620 |
| 2015 | $5,680 | $201,120 | $157,500 | $43,620 |
| 2014 | $5,515 | $201,120 | $157,500 | $43,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map