Seller's Agent in 2023
Tom Kennedy
MOUNTAIN STATE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC
(304) 677-0801
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $143,939
Move-in condition ranch home with detached garage and storage building conveniently located just off Route 50. The home features 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, large living room, kitchen with oak cabinets and eat-in bar, dining room which could have multiple uses with the laundry room off of it, a bonus room off the main bedroom which could be an office or studio, newer HVAC system, and updated electrical in 2022. Very nice and clean property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MOUNTAIN STATE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC License #WVB220300857 Listed on: 09/18/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blankenship Michael D | $86,000 | None Available | |
| Childers Tyler J | $85,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blankenship Michael D | $83,420 | |
| Previous Owner | Childers Tyler J | $83,460 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2023 10/27/23 | Sold | $112,000 | -4.3% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2023 09/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2023 09/18/23 | For Sale | $117,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $921 | $65,100 | $12,240 | $52,860 |
| 2024 | $921 | $48,900 | $12,240 | $36,660 |
| 2023 | $683 | $45,900 | $12,240 | $33,660 |
| 2022 | $646 | $45,240 | $11,940 | $33,300 |
| 2021 | $603 | $42,660 | $11,940 | $30,720 |
| 2020 | $601 | $42,840 | $11,940 | $30,900 |
| 2019 | $607 | $43,260 | $11,940 | $31,320 |
| 2018 | $607 | $43,380 | $11,940 | $31,440 |
| 2017 | $251 | $38,100 | $10,260 | $27,840 |
| 2016 | $249 | $38,160 | $10,260 | $27,900 |
| 2015 | $218 | $35,820 | $8,040 | $27,780 |
| 2014 | $212 | $35,400 | $8,040 | $27,360 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tom Kennedy
MOUNTAIN STATE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC
(304) 677-0801
34 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2023
HILARY LEON
LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC
(304) 842-5298
7 Total Sales
Source: North Central West Virginia REIN
MLS Number: 10151078
APN: 19-2705-00380001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.