161 W Anson St Upland, IN 46989
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $180,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 W Anson St, Upland, IN 46989 and is currently estimated at $162,837, approximately $154 per square foot. 161 W Anson St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Donahoe Kristi and Reece Roger L
Bought by
Donahoe Kristi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Reece Brenda F
Bought by
Robbins Crystal and Donahoe Kristi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donahoe Kristi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robbins Crystal | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robbins Crystal | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $854 | $127,000 | $15,700 | $111,300 |
| 2024 | $672 | $112,900 | $15,700 | $97,200 |
| 2023 | $672 | $114,000 | $15,700 | $98,300 |
| 2022 | $642 | $103,700 | $11,800 | $91,900 |
| 2021 | $551 | $95,000 | $11,800 | $83,200 |
| 2020 | $460 | $90,300 | $11,200 | $79,100 |
| 2019 | $373 | $84,300 | $11,200 | $73,100 |
| 2018 | $263 | $76,600 | $10,200 | $66,400 |
| 2017 | $231 | $74,600 | $10,200 | $64,400 |
| 2016 | $231 | $76,300 | $10,200 | $66,100 |
| 2014 | $213 | $75,700 | $10,200 | $65,500 |
| 2013 | $213 | $79,100 | $10,200 | $68,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map