Estimated Value: $239,295 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Wayne McCaw Rd, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $281,324, approximately $146 per square foot. 161 Wayne McCaw Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Dutch Fork Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Daniels Henry G and Daniels Peggy M
Bought by
Copper Mark A and Copper Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,750
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copper Mark A | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Copper Mark A | $128,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,082 | $145,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,041 | $5,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,209 | $126,200 | $10,400 | $115,800 |
| 2021 | $1,207 | $5,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $5,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $5,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $979 | $4,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $957 | $4,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $953 | $4,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $957 | $4,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $955 | $109,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map