161 Wayne St Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
Estimated Value: $313,926 - $441,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Wayne St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865 and is currently estimated at $372,232, approximately $349 per square foot. 161 Wayne St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Pohatcong Township Elementary School and Saints Philip & James School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Roscher Brian E
Bought by
Longchallon Ricardo A and Dhan Longchallon Sylvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,625
Outstanding Balance
$70,993
Interest Rate
6.09%
Estimated Equity
$301,239
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Stednitz Andrew and Stednitz Jean M
Bought by
Roscher Brian E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longchallon Ricardo A | $177,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Roscher Brian E | $115,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Longchallon Ricardo A | $168,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Roscher Brian E | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,892 | $181,100 | $62,800 | $118,300 |
| 2024 | $7,784 | $181,100 | $62,800 | $118,300 |
| 2023 | $7,508 | $181,100 | $62,800 | $118,300 |
| 2022 | $7,508 | $181,100 | $62,800 | $118,300 |
| 2021 | $7,409 | $181,100 | $62,800 | $118,300 |
| 2020 | $7,179 | $181,100 | $62,800 | $118,300 |
| 2019 | $6,914 | $181,100 | $62,800 | $118,300 |
| 2018 | $6,914 | $181,100 | $62,800 | $118,300 |
| 2017 | $6,813 | $181,100 | $62,800 | $118,300 |
| 2016 | $6,695 | $181,100 | $62,800 | $118,300 |
| 2015 | $6,587 | $181,100 | $62,800 | $118,300 |
| 2014 | $6,645 | $181,100 | $62,800 | $118,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map