1610 250th St Emerald, WI 54013
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 250th St, Emerald, WI 54013 and is currently estimated at $258,385. 1610 250th St is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Glenwood City Elementary School, Glenwood City Middle School, and Glenwood City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
Willert Allen and Willert Allen A
Bought by
Moede Aaron and Moede Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,565
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$198,820
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moede Aaron | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moede Aaron | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,544 | $191,900 | $31,000 | $160,900 |
| 2024 | $22 | $191,900 | $31,000 | $160,900 |
| 2023 | $2,112 | $191,900 | $31,000 | $160,900 |
| 2022 | $2,232 | $117,500 | $15,500 | $102,000 |
| 2021 | $2,330 | $117,500 | $15,500 | $102,000 |
| 2020 | $2,185 | $117,500 | $15,500 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $3,167 | $117,500 | $15,500 | $102,000 |
| 2018 | $2,088 | $117,500 | $15,500 | $102,000 |
| 2017 | $2,095 | $117,500 | $15,500 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $2,095 | $117,500 | $15,500 | $102,000 |
| 2015 | $2,034 | $121,000 | $15,000 | $106,000 |
| 2014 | $2,067 | $121,000 | $15,000 | $106,000 |
| 2013 | $2,156 | $121,000 | $15,000 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map