1610 3rd St Jackson, MI 49203
Falling Waters NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,000 - $119,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 3rd St, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $105,588, approximately $81 per square foot. 1610 3rd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cascades School, Sharp Park Academy, and Middle School at Parkside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Ladd Gregg
Bought by
Klavon Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,802
Outstanding Balance
$28,131
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$77,457
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klavon Ashley | $38,500 | Midstate Title Agency Of Sou |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klavon Ashley | $37,802 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |