1610 Avenue N Brooklyn, NY 11230
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,543,000 - $1,912,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,005
Sq Ft
$876/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 Avenue N, Brooklyn, NY 11230 and is currently estimated at $1,755,671, approximately $875 per square foot. 1610 Avenue N is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 199 - Frederick Wachtel, Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and Shaare Torah High School-Girls.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Riess Marion
Bought by
Marcus Yisroel Y and Marcus Rivka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,747
Interest Rate
8.4%
Estimated Equity
$1,695,924
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcus Yisroel Y | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marcus Yisroel Y | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,608 | $97,500 | $29,700 | $67,800 |
| 2025 | $9,434 | $111,960 | $29,700 | $82,260 |
| 2024 | $9,434 | $92,340 | $29,700 | $62,640 |
| 2023 | $9,321 | $89,220 | $29,700 | $59,520 |
| 2022 | $8,855 | $73,140 | $29,700 | $43,440 |
| 2021 | $9,521 | $60,120 | $29,700 | $30,420 |
| 2019 | $8,087 | $78,180 | $29,700 | $48,480 |
| 2018 | $7,431 | $39,412 | $18,687 | $20,725 |
| 2017 | $7,429 | $39,412 | $15,088 | $24,324 |
| 2016 | $7,162 | $38,874 | $20,086 | $18,788 |
| 2015 | $4,060 | $36,676 | $21,167 | $15,509 |
| 2014 | $4,060 | $34,634 | $21,002 | $13,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map