1610 Beverly Ln Celina, TX 75009
Estimated Value: $1,337,000 - $1,679,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,668
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 Beverly Ln, Celina, TX 75009 and is currently estimated at $1,561,142, approximately $334 per square foot. 1610 Beverly Ln is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Celina Primary School, Moore Middle School, and Celina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
Koegle and Lindsay
Bought by
Koegle Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
J Anthony Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Koegle Brian and Koegle Lindsay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$993,990
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Carter Landing Llc
Bought by
J Anthony Custom Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koegle Family Revocable Trust | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Koegle Brian | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| J Anthony Custom Homes Llc | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Koegle Brian | $993,990 | |
| Previous Owner | J Anthony Custom Homes Llc | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,416 | $1,208,448 | $330,000 | $878,448 |
| 2024 | $16,867 | $1,254,832 | $308,000 | $946,832 |
| 2023 | $16,867 | $1,263,984 | $308,000 | $955,984 |
| 2022 | $20,369 | $1,229,135 | $264,000 | $965,135 |
| 2021 | $9,610 | $568,577 | $205,920 | $362,657 |
| 2019 | $2,269 | $119,300 | $119,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map