1610 Birch Rd Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $850,000 - $903,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,824
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 Birch Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $869,096, approximately $307 per square foot. 1610 Birch Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Wescott Elementary School, Maple School, and Glenbrook North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Wanderski Stephanie M
Bought by
Revocabl Wanderski Stephanie M and Stephanie M Wanderski Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocabl Wanderski Stephanie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,522 | $80,001 | $18,743 | $61,258 |
| 2024 | $14,522 | $61,443 | $18,743 | $42,700 |
| 2023 | $15,864 | $61,443 | $18,743 | $42,700 |
| 2022 | $15,864 | $69,001 | $18,743 | $50,258 |
| 2021 | $13,906 | $53,547 | $16,243 | $37,304 |
| 2020 | $13,769 | $53,547 | $16,243 | $37,304 |
| 2019 | $13,253 | $58,843 | $16,243 | $42,600 |
| 2018 | $14,041 | $57,525 | $14,369 | $43,156 |
| 2017 | $13,752 | $57,525 | $14,369 | $43,156 |
| 2016 | $12,371 | $57,525 | $14,369 | $43,156 |
| 2015 | $11,937 | $49,854 | $11,870 | $37,984 |
| 2014 | $11,640 | $49,854 | $11,870 | $37,984 |
| 2013 | $11,491 | $49,854 | $11,870 | $37,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map