Estimated Value: $173,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 Broadway, Piqua, OH 45356 and is currently estimated at $198,261, approximately $182 per square foot. 1610 Broadway is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Piqua Central Intermediate School, Springcreek Primary School, and Piqua Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Supinger Peggy M
Bought by
Lutz Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,779
Outstanding Balance
$47,256
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$151,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Supinger Robin Lynn
Bought by
Supinger Peggy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Bought by
Supinger William L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lutz Jessica | $79,000 | -- | |
| Supinger Peggy M | $73,000 | -- | |
| Supinger William L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Supinger Peggy M | $77,779 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,260 | $64,020 | $7,810 | $56,210 |
| 2024 | $2,260 | $45,020 | $8,440 | $36,580 |
| 2023 | $1,850 | $45,020 | $8,440 | $36,580 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $45,020 | $8,440 | $36,580 |
| 2021 | $1,583 | $34,620 | $6,480 | $28,140 |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $34,620 | $6,480 | $28,140 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $34,620 | $6,480 | $28,140 |
| 2018 | $1,463 | $31,010 | $6,720 | $24,290 |
| 2017 | $1,481 | $31,010 | $6,720 | $24,290 |
| 2016 | $1,465 | $31,010 | $6,720 | $24,290 |
| 2015 | $1,674 | $29,830 | $6,480 | $23,350 |
| 2014 | $1,674 | $29,830 | $6,480 | $23,350 |
| 2013 | $1,696 | $29,830 | $6,480 | $23,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map