1610 Calvert Rd Chester, MD 21619
Estimated Value: $614,834 - $708,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,608
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 Calvert Rd, Chester, MD 21619 and is currently estimated at $664,959, approximately $254 per square foot. 1610 Calvert Rd is a home located in Queen Anne's County with nearby schools including Kent Island Elementary School, Bayside Elementary School, and Stevensville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Sold by
Joseph B Saddler Jr Contractor
Bought by
Nooney John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nooney John J | $67,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nooney John J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,495 | $493,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,272 | $458,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,997 | $424,300 | $152,700 | $271,600 |
| 2022 | $3,960 | $414,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,834 | $403,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,834 | $393,500 | $148,700 | $244,800 |
| 2019 | $3,787 | $388,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,741 | $383,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,694 | $378,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $364,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $350,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,644 | $336,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map