Seller's Agent in 2024
Robert Dalton
E-Merge
(614) 623-7766
5 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $247,000
This charming 4-bedroom home, built in 1950, offers the perfect blend of classic design and modern updates. Recently upgraded, it boasts a brand-new roof and fresh siding, ensuring durability and curb appeal for years to come. Inside, you'll find new carpeting mixed with original wood floors throughout, creating a cozy and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is equipped with all-new appliances, offering convenience and style. With its spacious layout and modern touches, this home is move-in ready and waiting for its next owner to enjoy both its timeless charm and contemporary comforts!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
e-Merge Real Estate License #2017001686 Listed on: 10/24/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrad Lloyd | $217,400 | Northwest Advantage Title | |
| Conrad Lloyd | $217,400 | Northwest Advantage Title | |
| Thomas Tyler | $97,500 | Valmer Land Title | |
| Thomas Tyler | $97,500 | Valmer Land Title | |
| Thomas Tyler | $97,500 | Valmer Land Title | |
| Franklin Jeffrey B | -- | None Available | |
| Franklin Jeff B | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conrad Lloyd | $187,400 | |
| Closed | Conrad Lloyd | $187,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Tyler | $189,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Tyler | $189,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/27/2024 11/27/24 | Sold | $214,900 | -2.3% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2024 10/24/24 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,284 | $76,090 | $14,620 | $61,470 |
| 2024 | $5,284 | $58,780 | $10,760 | $48,020 |
| 2023 | $2,184 | $58,780 | $10,760 | $48,020 |
| 2022 | $2,197 | $58,780 | $10,760 | $48,020 |
| 2021 | $1,655 | $41,490 | $8,320 | $33,170 |
| 2020 | $1,587 | $41,490 | $8,320 | $33,170 |
| 2019 | $1,511 | $41,490 | $8,320 | $33,170 |
| 2018 | $1,265 | $32,330 | $8,320 | $24,010 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $32,980 | $7,920 | $25,060 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $32,980 | $7,920 | $25,060 |
| 2015 | $1,277 | $33,130 | $7,920 | $25,210 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $33,130 | $7,920 | $25,210 |
| 2013 | $1,218 | $33,130 | $7,920 | $25,210 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Robert Dalton
E-Merge
(614) 623-7766
5 in this area
28 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 224037996
APN: 05-36027-600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.