1610 Deppert Dr Pekin, IL 61554
South of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $248,927
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 Deppert Dr, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $225,732, approximately $89 per square foot. 1610 Deppert Dr is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Scott Altman Primary School, Wilson Intermediate School, and Broadmoor Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Woodley Douglas L
Bought by
Rhodes Ronald D and Rhodes Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,786
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$163,946
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Ronald D | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhodes Ronald D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,141 | $77,710 | $16,180 | $61,530 |
| 2024 | $4,860 | $71,840 | $14,960 | $56,880 |
| 2023 | $4,860 | $66,900 | $13,930 | $52,970 |
| 2022 | $4,407 | $60,810 | $12,660 | $48,150 |
| 2021 | $4,217 | $58,470 | $12,170 | $46,300 |
| 2020 | $4,193 | $50,810 | $12,290 | $38,520 |
| 2019 | $4,132 | $50,810 | $12,290 | $38,520 |
| 2018 | $4,028 | $50,810 | $12,290 | $38,520 |
| 2017 | $3,924 | $50,310 | $12,170 | $38,140 |
| 2016 | $3,841 | $50,310 | $12,170 | $38,140 |
| 2015 | $3,052 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,993 | $49,810 | $12,050 | $37,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map