Estimated Value: $288,000 - $335,300
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 E 700 S, MacY, IN 46951 and is currently estimated at $314,100, approximately $178 per square foot. 1610 E 700 S is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Caston Elementary School and Caston Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Walsh Tai Lee
Bought by
Overmyer Kristin K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2017
Sold by
Pownell Gregory D and Pownell Cynth
Bought by
Walsh Eric James and Staller Lee Tai
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overmyer Kristin K | $265,000 | Pulaski County Abstract | |
| Walsh Eric James | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,091 | $201,700 | $36,200 | $165,500 |
| 2024 | $953 | $187,200 | $37,100 | $150,100 |
| 2023 | $1,101 | $189,400 | $30,400 | $159,000 |
| 2022 | $646 | $124,100 | $27,300 | $96,800 |
| 2021 | $639 | $116,800 | $25,800 | $91,000 |
| 2020 | $633 | $113,400 | $25,800 | $87,600 |
| 2019 | $567 | $112,700 | $27,700 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $583 | $107,600 | $28,000 | $79,600 |
| 2017 | $500 | $105,200 | $29,700 | $75,500 |
| 2016 | $504 | $105,900 | $30,400 | $75,500 |
| 2014 | $382 | $99,700 | $31,000 | $68,700 |
| 2013 | $382 | $96,200 | $29,000 | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map