Estimated Value: $125,000 - $341,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 E Ff Hwy, Ava, MO 65608 and is currently estimated at $213,333, approximately $157 per square foot. 1610 E Ff Hwy is a home with nearby schools including Ava Elementary School, Ava Middle School, and Ava High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2023
Sold by
Johnston Jessica
Bought by
Jones Rick L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,440
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$159,893
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Rick L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Rick L | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $475 | $15,090 | $1,220 | $13,870 |
| 2024 | $5 | $13,720 | $1,010 | $12,710 |
| 2023 | $473 | $13,720 | $1,010 | $12,710 |
| 2022 | $432 | $12,560 | $1,010 | $11,550 |
| 2020 | $395 | $11,330 | $1,010 | $10,320 |
| 2019 | $396 | $11,330 | $1,010 | $10,320 |
| 2018 | $395 | $11,330 | $1,010 | $10,320 |
| 2017 | $394 | $11,330 | $1,010 | $10,320 |
| 2016 | $368 | $10,480 | $910 | $9,570 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map