1610 E Kathleen St Sikeston, MO 63801
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $68,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 E Kathleen St, Sikeston, MO 63801 and is currently estimated at $65,130, approximately $84 per square foot. 1610 E Kathleen St is a home with nearby schools including Sikeston Senior High School, Southeast Missouri Christian Academy, and The Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $230 | $5,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $4,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $231 | $4,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $231 | $4,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $231 | $4,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $208 | $4,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $4,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $4,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $4,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $4,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map