Seller's Agent in 2021
Michael Burke
Burke Realty
(765) 808-0832
1 in this area
136 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $40,000 - $70,219
Two bedroom, one bathroom home with an additional large upstairs living space. Renter pays all utilities. Pets are allowed upon approval of the owner.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Har Flats Llc | $27,500 | None Available | |
| Drollinger Meadow R | -- | None Available | |
| Northcutt Matthew | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Off Market | $750 | -- | -- | |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | For Rent | $750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/27/2021 10/27/21 | Sold | $27,500 | -19.1% | $27 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2021 09/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2021 09/23/21 | For Sale | $34,000 | 0.0% | $33 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2021 09/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2021 08/31/21 | For Sale | $34,000 | +60.0% | $33 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2020 09/21/20 | Sold | $21,250 | -14.7% | $31 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/17/2020 05/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2020 04/08/20 | For Sale | $24,900 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $32,700 | $4,900 | $27,800 |
| 2024 | $586 | $23,400 | $4,900 | $18,500 |
| 2023 | $545 | $21,100 | $4,900 | $16,200 |
| 2022 | $507 | $19,200 | $4,900 | $14,300 |
| 2021 | $300 | $17,200 | $2,900 | $14,300 |
| 2020 | $322 | $19,400 | $4,200 | $15,200 |
| 2019 | $517 | $19,700 | $4,200 | $15,500 |
| 2018 | $502 | $19,200 | $4,200 | $15,000 |
| 2017 | $482 | $18,200 | $4,200 | $14,000 |
| 2016 | $482 | $18,200 | $4,200 | $14,000 |
| 2014 | $547 | $24,700 | $5,300 | $19,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,500 | $5,300 | $19,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Michael Burke
Burke Realty
(765) 808-0832
1 in this area
136 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Coreen Miller
Right Key Realty/Right Key Auctions
(260) 350-0879
1 in this area
82 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jerrett Flesher
Flesher Brothers Auctioneering and Real Estate Inc
(765) 716-8418
3 in this area
144 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202136296
APN: 18-07-34-434-006.000-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.