1610 E Timberview Ln Arlington, TX 76014
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,238
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 E Timberview Ln, Arlington, TX 76014 and is currently estimated at $241,995, approximately $195 per square foot. 1610 E Timberview Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Amos Elementary School, Workman Junior High School, and Sam Houston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Keith Joseph W and Keith Marjorie E
Bought by
Palomerez Adolfo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,615
Outstanding Balance
$17,418
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$224,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1994
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Keith Joseph W and Keith Marjorie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,750
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palomerez Adolfo | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Keith Joseph W | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palomerez Adolfo | $41,615 | |
| Previous Owner | Keith Joseph W | $54,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $644 | $168,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $802 | $185,385 | $66,330 | $119,055 |
| 2023 | $3,070 | $165,518 | $35,000 | $130,518 |
| 2022 | $3,145 | $143,891 | $35,000 | $108,891 |
| 2021 | $2,987 | $134,027 | $35,000 | $99,027 |
| 2020 | $2,625 | $144,402 | $35,000 | $109,402 |
| 2019 | $2,469 | $148,642 | $35,000 | $113,642 |
| 2018 | $1,792 | $86,382 | $15,000 | $71,382 |
| 2017 | $2,090 | $108,489 | $15,000 | $93,489 |
| 2016 | $1,900 | $89,226 | $15,000 | $74,226 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $64,900 | $12,000 | $52,900 |
| 2014 | $1,425 | $64,900 | $12,000 | $52,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map