1610 Eastern Rd Warren, ME 04864
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 Eastern Rd, Warren, ME 04864 and is currently estimated at $403,113, approximately $319 per square foot. 1610 Eastern Rd is a home with nearby schools including Medomak Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,506 | $317,300 | $112,700 | $204,600 |
| 2024 | $4,506 | $317,300 | $112,700 | $204,600 |
| 2023 | $4,410 | $317,300 | $112,700 | $204,600 |
| 2022 | $2,724 | $136,200 | $77,900 | $58,300 |
| 2021 | $2,588 | $136,200 | $77,900 | $58,300 |
| 2020 | $2,642 | $136,200 | $77,900 | $58,300 |
| 2019 | $2,601 | $136,200 | $77,900 | $58,300 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $136,200 | $77,900 | $58,300 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $136,200 | $77,900 | $58,300 |
| 2016 | $2,206 | $136,200 | $77,900 | $58,300 |
| 2015 | $2,179 | $136,200 | $77,900 | $58,300 |
| 2014 | $2,193 | $136,200 | $77,900 | $58,300 |
| 2013 | $2,166 | $136,200 | $77,900 | $58,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map