1610 Fredrick Dr Pekin, IL 61554
South of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,000 - $113,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 Fredrick Dr, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $97,124, approximately $115 per square foot. 1610 Fredrick Dr is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Wilson Intermediate School, Scott Altman Primary School, and Broadmoor Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2020
Sold by
Rasmussen Joshua S
Bought by
Rasmussen Joshua J and Rasmussen Julie K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasmussen Joshua J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,510 | $24,840 | $4,370 | $20,470 |
| 2024 | $1,377 | $22,960 | $4,040 | $18,920 |
| 2023 | $1,377 | $21,380 | $3,760 | $17,620 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $19,440 | $3,420 | $16,020 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $18,690 | $3,290 | $15,400 |
| 2020 | $1,151 | $18,690 | $3,290 | $15,400 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $18,690 | $3,290 | $15,400 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $18,690 | $3,290 | $15,400 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $18,330 | $3,230 | $15,100 |
| 2016 | $1,016 | $18,330 | $3,230 | $15,100 |
| 2015 | $983 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $969 | $18,330 | $3,230 | $15,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map