1610 Hoyt St Madison, WI 53726
Regent NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,549 - $1,147,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 Hoyt St, Madison, WI 53726 and is currently estimated at $828,183, approximately $403 per square foot. 1610 Hoyt St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Randall Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,718 | $568,800 | $140,000 | $428,800 |
| 2024 | $18,544 | $517,100 | $140,000 | $377,100 |
| 2023 | $8,693 | $470,100 | $127,300 | $342,800 |
| 2022 | $16,614 | $423,500 | $117,900 | $305,600 |
| 2021 | $8,191 | $385,000 | $107,200 | $277,800 |
| 2020 | $7,931 | $356,500 | $99,300 | $257,200 |
| 2019 | $7,962 | $356,500 | $99,300 | $257,200 |
| 2018 | $7,568 | $339,500 | $90,300 | $249,200 |
| 2017 | $7,194 | $308,600 | $88,500 | $220,100 |
| 2016 | $6,974 | $291,100 | $83,500 | $207,600 |
| 2015 | $6,634 | $277,200 | $75,000 | $202,200 |
| 2014 | $6,638 | $277,200 | $75,000 | $202,200 |
| 2013 | $6,310 | $277,200 | $72,100 | $205,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map