1610 Laporte Ave Whiting, IN 46394
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 Laporte Ave, Whiting, IN 46394 and is currently estimated at $224,362, approximately $175 per square foot. 1610 Laporte Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale Elementary School, Whiting Middle School, and Whiting High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Rahn Kenneth P and Rahn Susan E
Bought by
Rahn Kenneth P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahn Kenneth P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,783 | $213,600 | $36,100 | $177,500 |
| 2024 | $7,855 | $188,900 | $36,100 | $152,800 |
| 2023 | $1,783 | $178,300 | $36,100 | $142,200 |
| 2022 | $1,374 | $135,800 | $36,100 | $99,700 |
| 2021 | $1,211 | $119,500 | $18,500 | $101,000 |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $121,400 | $18,500 | $102,900 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $114,200 | $18,500 | $95,700 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $109,800 | $18,500 | $91,300 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $105,800 | $18,500 | $87,300 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $99,800 | $18,500 | $81,300 |
| 2014 | $1,104 | $97,900 | $18,500 | $79,400 |
| 2013 | $1,001 | $97,000 | $18,500 | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map