1610 Larkin St High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,000 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
957
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 Larkin St, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $125,574, approximately $131 per square foot. 1610 Larkin St is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Johnson Street Global Studies, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Denny Stephen L and Denny Cynthia E
Bought by
Lane Neal Brent and Lane Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,040
Outstanding Balance
$46,779
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$78,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1993
Bought by
Denny Stephen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Neal Brent | $53,000 | None Available | |
| Lane Neal Brent | $106 | None Listed On Document | |
| Denny Stephen L | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lane Neal Brent | $52,040 | |
| Closed | Lane Neal Brent | $52,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $803 | $58,300 | $13,000 | $45,300 |
| 2024 | $803 | $58,300 | $13,000 | $45,300 |
| 2023 | $803 | $58,300 | $13,000 | $45,300 |
| 2022 | $786 | $58,300 | $13,000 | $45,300 |
| 2021 | $732 | $53,100 | $13,000 | $40,100 |
| 2020 | $732 | $53,100 | $13,000 | $40,100 |
| 2019 | $732 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $728 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $732 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $879 | $62,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $884 | $62,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $899 | $62,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map