J
Seller's Agent in 2020
John Filkins
The People's Real Estate
(309) 224-8996
12 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $117,810 - $190,000
Turn-key tri-level home on spacious corner lot. This house is well maintained and decorated with lots of nice updates. 3 car attached garage is insulated with extra storage space. Kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, oak cabinets, center island and easy access to back patio. Call for your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neally Vian S | $132,000 | -- | |
| Neally Vian S | $132,000 | -- | |
| Hawes Jordan A | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2020 11/20/20 | Sold | $136,000 | -4.6% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2020 10/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2020 10/16/20 | For Sale | $142,500 | +27.8% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2013 02/12/13 | Sold | $111,500 | -4.7% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/06/2013 02/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/14/2012 09/14/12 | For Sale | $117,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,810 | $38,314 | $2,838 | $35,476 |
| 2023 | $2,810 | $35,335 | $2,617 | $32,718 |
| 2022 | $2,629 | $33,386 | $2,473 | $30,913 |
| 2021 | $2,252 | $30,845 | $2,285 | $28,560 |
| 2020 | $2,235 | $30,240 | $2,240 | $28,000 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $29,941 | $2,218 | $27,723 |
| 2018 | $2,271 | $30,646 | $2,270 | $28,376 |
| 2017 | $2,118 | $30,253 | $2,241 | $28,012 |
| 2015 | $1,908 | $30,408 | $2,253 | $28,155 |
| 2014 | $1,908 | $29,025 | $2,116 | $26,909 |
| 2012 | $1,908 | $29,025 | $2,116 | $26,909 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
John Filkins
The People's Real Estate
(309) 224-8996
12 in this area
32 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Janice Filkins
The People's Real Estate
(319) 524-2331
16 in this area
64 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2013
Tim Peevler
Weichert Realtors-The Massimo Group
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC5675375
APN: 11-32-873-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.