1610 Monarch Dr Venice, FL 34293
Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,161 - $360,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,697
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 Monarch Dr, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $355,040, approximately $131 per square foot. 1610 Monarch Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Price James A and Price Bonnie L
Bought by
Teague Stanley S and Stanley S Teague Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,508
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$219,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Sap Development I Inc
Bought by
Price James A and Price Bonnie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teague Stanley S | $280,000 | Attorney | |
| Price James A | $299,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History