1610 Opland Rd Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.96
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 Opland Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $172,833. 1610 Opland Rd is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $751 | $101,600 | $0 | $101,600 |
| 2024 | $7 | $91,400 | $0 | $91,400 |
| 2023 | $756 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,692 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $70,600 | $0 | $70,600 |
| 2020 | $1,515 | $72,900 | $0 | $72,900 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $68,300 | $0 | $68,300 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $64,100 | $0 | $64,100 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $60,750 | $6,000 | $54,750 |
| 2016 | $1,376 | $56,700 | $6,000 | $50,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,350 | $6,000 | $47,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,300 | $6,000 | $47,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map