1610 Peacock Ln Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $650,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,137
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 Peacock Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $638,913, approximately $298 per square foot. 1610 Peacock Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including William Tyler Page Elementary School, Briggs Chaney Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2000
Sold by
Cate Dudley M and Cate J
Bought by
Thorsen John J and Thorsen A L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorsen John J | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,865 | $509,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,072 | $474,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,958 | $440,100 | $212,000 | $228,100 |
| 2022 | $4,457 | $418,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,875 | $396,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,875 | $374,300 | $212,000 | $162,300 |
| 2019 | $3,781 | $368,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,695 | $362,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,693 | $356,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $350,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,827 | $345,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,827 | $340,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map