1610 Pottmeyer Rd Waterford, OH 45786
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $402,860
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 Pottmeyer Rd, Waterford, OH 45786 and is currently estimated at $331,953, approximately $147 per square foot. 1610 Pottmeyer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Fort Frye High School and St. John Central Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Bought by
Lang Jason D and Lang Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lang Jason D | -- | -- | |
| Lang Jason D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,039 | $95,440 | $7,930 | $87,510 |
| 2023 | $3,127 | $95,440 | $7,930 | $87,510 |
| 2022 | $2,827 | $95,440 | $7,930 | $87,510 |
| 2021 | $2,474 | $76,290 | $5,110 | $71,180 |
| 2020 | $2,477 | $76,290 | $5,110 | $71,180 |
| 2019 | $2,479 | $76,290 | $5,110 | $71,180 |
| 2018 | $2,341 | $72,230 | $4,440 | $67,790 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $72,230 | $4,440 | $67,790 |
| 2016 | $600 | $18,600 | $4,440 | $14,160 |
| 2015 | $615 | $18,440 | $4,280 | $14,160 |
| 2014 | $1,132 | $18,440 | $4,280 | $14,160 |
| 2013 | $322 | $18,440 | $4,280 | $14,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map